10 Oct

Photo Schedule – Sunday, October 14th 2018

Location: Kanata Recreational Complex – 100 Charlie Rogers Place, Kanata – Main Concourse

All Sport Photography is pleased to have been selected to be the photographers for the WORA. We look forward to an exciting and fun photo day with your players.

Photo Day Procedures:

  • Please have kids arrive in full uniform 15 minutes prior to your time to place orders and put skates on!
  • PLEASE BRING YOUR SKATE GUARDS!!!!
  • Upon your arrival, please visit one of the cashier stations with your order form and payment.
  • Once your order has been completed, your team will be directed to one of the photography stations.
  • Individual photos will be taken first.
  • Please come dressed in full gear, wearing black jerseys.
  • Bring your stick to use for your individual photo
  • Helmets, neck guards and mouth guards are not required as they won’t be part of the photo.

Order forms and Payment

For your convenience we accept debit (tap only), credit card and cash onsite at the order tables.   The order form is attached and can be printed ahead of time.

2018-19 Order Form

The entire process will take 15 minutes or less.  Due to the high amount of teams, we will be unable to delay a team for absent players.  Any absent players will be given the opportunity to have their individual photo taken at another time.  Absentees will not be added to the group photo.

Please contact Blake MaGuire at allsportphotography@outlook.com for any questions.

Photo Day Schedule – any issues with the schedule, please email secretary@westottawaringette.com

Time (please arrive 15 minutes prior) Team / Coach Time (please arrive 15 minutes prior) Team / Coach
9:45 am – 10:00 am U12R – Jessiman 3:15 pm – 3:30 pm U12P – Little
10:00 am – 10:15 am U14A – Cote 3:30 pm – 3:45 pm U9 – Lorimer
10:15 am – 10:30 am U9 – Jessiman 3:45pm – 4:00pm U10 – Whiting
10:30 am – 10:45 am U9 – Gavin 4:00 pm – 4:15 pm U16B – Godin
10:45 am – 11:00 am   4:15 pm – 4:30 pm U14B – Hodgins
11:00 am – 11:15 am U14 AA – Gorham  

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLEAN UP & TEAR DOWN

11:15 am – 11:30 am U19A – Gorham
11:30 am – 11:45 am U16AA – Hagan
11:45 am – 12:00 pm U19 B – Beck
12:00 pm – 12:15 pm BREAK TIME
12:15 pm – 12:30 pm U8 Binder/Everton
12:30 pm – 12:45 pm Junior Bunnies (19)
12:45 pm – 1:00pm Senior Bunnies (28)
1:00 pm – 1:15 pm
1:15 pm – 1:30 pm U10 – Ferguson
1:30 pm – 1:45 pm U19 B – McMinn
1:45 pm – 2:00 pm U12R – Totten
2:00 pm – 2:15pm BREAK TIME
2:15 pm – 2:30 pm U14AA – Fioravanti
2:30 pm – 2:45 pm U12P – Benoit
2:45 pm – 3:00 pm U16A – Gamble
3:00 pm – 3:15 pm U14C – McDonald